My Account |  Basket |  Order Status | 

Fluke Networks LinkRunner™ AT

The fastest way to solve network connectivity issues!

- AutoTest performs six essential network tests in 10 seconds

- Provides a complete picture of network connectivity and wiremap

Click here to view datasheet
Click here to view video


For more information email
sales@aurigaeurope.com


Fluke Networks OptiFiber® Pro OTDR

- Multimode, Singlemode and Quad models

- Easily characterize all connectors, splices and areas of high loss with graphical EventMap™ view

- Accelerate fiber certification with trace times as short as two seconds

- Maximize efficiency with a “Smartphone” user interface

- Troubleshoot datacenter fiber links with short patch cables and many connectors

Click here to view datasheet
Click here to view video


For more information email
sales@aurigaeurope.com


Fluke Networks DTX CableAnalyzer™ Series

Copper certification tester guarantees cabling installations comply with TIA/ISO standards.

- The most used and trusted tester- over 1 billion copper links certified to date

- The only tester to use a standards-compliant, electrically-centred permanent link test adapter

- Optional on-board fibre modules for Basic (Tier 1) fibre certification and Compact OTDR module for Extended (Tier 2) certification.

Click here to view datasheet
Click here to view video



For more information email
sales@aurigaeurope.com


Fluke Networks DTX-CLT CertiFiber©Test Set

Efficient Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) for quick fibre certification.  

- 12 second Autotest – loss measurement of two fibres at two wavelengths, optical link budget calculation and a PASS/FAIL analysis

- Interchangeable multimode and singlemode modules (also compatible with DTX CableAnalyzer™ Series)

- Accurate fibre length measurement – eliminate haphazard guessing!

Click here to view datasheet
 

For more information email
sales@aurigaeurope.com


Fluke Networks DTX Compact OTDR

See how to transform your tester, your staff and your business

- Turn your cable tester into an OTDR

- Shoot OTDR traces on singlemode and multimode links at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm

- Perform extended Tier 2 certification with one powerful cable tester

Click here to view datasheet
Click here to view video



For more information email
sales@aurigaeurope.com


Fluke Networks CableIQ™ Qualification Tester

Copper qualification tester troubleshoots and qualifies cabling speed (10/100/1000/VoIP).

- Qualifies – does your cable have the bandwidth to support voice, 10/100, VoIP or Gigabit Ethernet?

- Troubleshoots - why existing cabling cannot support the network's bandwidth requirement

- Discovers - detects what's at the end of any cable and displays device configuration

Click here to view datasheet
Click here to view video

For more information email
sales@aurigaeurope.com


Fluke Networks NetTool™ Series II Inline Network Tester

Vision into network devices and application connectivity problems.

- NetProve™ diagnostics to isolate device and application connectivity issues in seconds

- Inline Gigabit vision, identify spyware, malware, and viruses, conduct VoIP troubleshooting and make PoE measurements

- Spot available network resources – see MAC and IP addresses, subnet and services

Click here to view datasheet
Click here to view video

For more information email
sales@aurigaeurope.com